Question
Updated on
3 Oct 2018
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Japanese
Closed question
Question about Japanese
What does 週末ぐらいは家でのんびりしたいーーーー「ぐらい」はどうな意味 mean?
Answers
3 Oct 2018
Read more comments
- Japanese
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Japanese
「少なくとも〜だけは」のような意味です。
I’d like to spend time leisurely at least on weekends.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?