Question
Updated on
8 Oct 2018
- Russian
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
Please show me example sentences with previously . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- French (France)
- Romanian
Previously I was a doctor before being a ballet dancer
I previously taught russian in a english school
I practiced previously martial arts
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
@mariadumitrescu the word "martiale" gave you away as a French speaker :D
"As I previously said, every tiny thing is important in this project."
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- French (France)
- Romanian
@andrey73 i don't have the english keyboard so my auto-correct actually gave me away 🤣🤣 but i should be more carefull you are right
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
Previously means something that happend in the past tense, if I were to use “previously” it would have to be a past tense sentence for example: “previously I finished my homework.”
Was this answer helpful?