Question
Updated on
12 May 2015
- English (US)
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
What does やるよ~ mean?
ゲームとかでよく聞こえるセリフですが、意味分かりません。Way to go!とかNice one!とか「いいぞ!」とかと同じような意味だと思います。それは正解ですか?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
Let's do it!
みんなやるよ〜!
Everbody, let's do it!
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
Let's get startedの意味もあります。
It also means "let's get started!"
Was this answer helpful?