Question
Updated on
18 Oct 2018
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Japanese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
“Chris Cillizza is too busy attending homosexual orgies to be bothered with gathering facts.” What does this Facebook comment mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It means the commenter disagrees with the author, likely because they hold strongly right-wing views as evidenced by them using homosexuality as an insult. They likely don't actually believe the author, who I'm assuming has the name Chris, actually attends homosexual orgies but given the state of the Republican demographic it's hard to say.
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)