Question
Updated on
30 Oct 2018
- French (France) Near fluent
- German
-
English (US)
-
Korean
Question about Korean
What does 한국 이름은 동현인데 발음하기 어려우면 마크라고 불러도 괜찮아ㅎㅎ mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- French (France) Near fluent
- German
Does it mean my Korean is 동현 but because it’s difficult to translate it’s okay if you call me Marc?
- French (France) Near fluent
- German
- Korean
My Korean name is 동현, but if its hard to pronouncing for you, it’s fine to call me Mark haha
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
My Korean name is’동현’, but you can call me Mark instead if you feel any difficulty.
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
His name is Donghyean(동현) But If pronounce is difficult, he want to be said in Mark(마크) from you.
Was this answer helpful?