Question
Updated on
16 May 2015
- English (US) Near fluent
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
What does アメリカのご飯ってシリアルなイメージがあるんなー mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
I think U.S. people are used to eat cereals in the morning.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
I have the impression that U.S people are used ...
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent