Question
Updated on
30 Nov 2018
- Spanish (Mexico)
-
English (UK)
-
French (France)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about English (UK)
Please show me how to pronounce "been" as in: I have "been" doing something. (How do you pronounce that word?) .
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
It sounds the same as queen, seen, lean, green, mean, teen,
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?