Question
Updated on
1 Dec 2018
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
How do you say this in English (US)? I finally got a fucking cool item. は自然ですか?
Answers
Deleted user
1 Dec 2018
Featured answer
@dice1615 no problem. but there's something else I should probably tell you.
You may not know this, but in English the word "fucking" can be used as an adjective, verb, and adverb.
This is fucking annoying (as an adverb)
I finally got a fucking cool item (as an adjective, the item is "fucking cool")
I was fucking my wife (as a verb)
This part I feel like you probably know, but "fucking" and "fuck" are quite vulgar words, so be careful in how you use them. I recommend only using them amongst close friends.
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
Deleted user
haha I don't know why but reading this made me laugh. But yeah, it's natural.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
Deleted user
@dice1615 no problem. but there's something else I should probably tell you.
You may not know this, but in English the word "fucking" can be used as an adjective, verb, and adverb.
This is fucking annoying (as an adverb)
I finally got a fucking cool item (as an adjective, the item is "fucking cool")
I was fucking my wife (as a verb)
This part I feel like you probably know, but "fucking" and "fuck" are quite vulgar words, so be careful in how you use them. I recommend only using them amongst close friends.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese