Question
Updated on
2 Dec 2018
- Spanish (Spain)
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does In various ways they seem
to suggest that ethics is somehow impossible. They are important
because they themselves can seep into the moral environment. mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
“En varias maneras, parecen sugerir que la ética sea de algún modo imposible. Ellos son importantes porque se pueden filtrar por el ambiente moral”
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
Esto es lo mejor que pude hacer porque las oraciones en inglés no suenan exactamente correctas. No sé si entiendo lo que estás tratando de decir en inglés.
Was this answer helpful?