Question
Updated on
13 Dec 2018
- Korean
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
"Your reclamation. then, take heed."
What does that mean? Thank you.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
“Reclamation” means claiming something again and “take heed” typically means to focus, so I think it’s saying “You’re claiming it again. Then, focus” but I’m not sure
Was this answer helpful?