Question
Updated on
22 Dec 2018
- English (US)
-
Spanish (Mexico)
-
Spanish (Spain)
-
Irish
Question about Spanish (Mexico)
How do you say this in Spanish (Mexico)? what does it mean when you add “a” between a word and a verb? what is the difference between vamos a visitar vs vamos visitar
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Mexico)
- Spanish (Spain)
por ejemplo vamos a visitar tu escuela hoy es algo seguro de hacer no es prediccion es algo seguro de hacer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
"A" is used like "to" in English
For example:
we are going to visit
vs
we are going visit
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
- Spanish (Mexico)
Es algo que tienes que usar cuando tú verbo está en una forma no finita. puede darse el caso en un infinitivo, un gerundio o un participio
Was this answer helpful?