Question
Updated on
24 Dec 2018
- English (US)
- Laotian Near fluent
-
French (France)
-
Portuguese (Brazil)
-
Laotian
Question about Arabic
What does الله يلعنك ياوصخ mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
basically someone cursing someone else because they were dirty, I guess.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
"God curse you dirt" .. This is the mean of this phrase .. i have no idea what is going on 😂😂
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
It’s mean god damn you and you are dirty
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
@haircut
God damn/ fuck/curse you, dirty
note/it use when you so angry , it's not good for say it a lot.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Laotian Near fluent