Question
Updated on
25 Dec 2018
- Swedish
-
English (US)
-
German
-
Hungarian
Question about Hungarian
What is the difference between melyik and milyen ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Hungarian
melyik means which the other one milyen means what kind of
Was this answer helpful?
- Hungarian
Melyik is which in English. For example: Melyik kabátot vegyem fel? Which coat shall I wear.
We use milyen to ask how does it looks like, how's the weather etc.
Milyen az idő? How's the weather
Was this answer helpful?
- German
Bitte einfache Beispielsätze für milyen und melyk
Was this answer helpful?