Question
Updated on
27 Oct 2016
- Spanish (Venezuela)
-
English (US)
-
Portuguese (Brazil)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What did he say?
Because in some sense they have, I think, there's a perception in the country that they kind of are ___________ apart and really they're integrated...
Answers
27 Oct 2016
Featured answer
- English (US)
close "have been sep-- teased apart"
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- English (US)
it's confusing because he starts to say "separated" but then says "teased" but they're the same thing, that's why it might be hard to understand, because he stuttered.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Venezuela)
@alexle: So what he says is: haven sep...teased apart, right?
- English (US)
- Spanish (Venezuela)