Question
Updated on
31 Dec 2018
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico) Near fluent
-
Korean
-
Japanese
-
Hindi
Question about Japanese
What does 忘れないこの瞬間写真の中でいきてるよ mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
The moment I will never forget is still alive in the photo.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
Is this a part of lyrics of a song or something??
The meaning would be,
That memorable moment, it's still alive in the photo.
That unforgettable moment, I still can see in the photo.
etc.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico) Near fluent
@monica8
@mimimarie
yes, the full song lyric is
すぎていく毎日だけど楽しい時間えいえんにかえよ
忘れないこの瞬間写真の中でいきてるよ
ty for your prompt response!
- Japanese
Photos let me remember all the sights and everywhere with you. And all the shots you got still bring me back the time with you.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
I’ll never forget this moment because it will be remaining vivid in this photo.
Was this answer helpful?