Question
Updated on
31 Dec 2018
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (UK)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
What does ここの「一丁前」 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
十分な実力があって人並みに扱われる資格がある様子などを意味する表現です。
一般的に乙女(意味:若い女性)は、恋やその他悩みが多いもの。
「乙女じゃないくせに何で乙女のような態度してんの?」とバカにされています。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?