Question
Updated on
Deleted user
31 Dec 2018
Question about English (US)
What's this proverb's meaning?
Prayers should be accompained by good works.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It means that prayer needs to be followed by action. We pray, but then we also need to do the right thing when we go about our day to day lives :)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- English (US)