Question
Updated on
31 Dec 2018
- English (UK)
-
Korean
Question about Korean
What is the difference between 직전 and 아까 and 방금 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
직전(바로 전) is noun.벼랑 끝 바로 직전까지 몰렸다
아까 is adverb, 방금 is also adverb but 방금 is more close past.
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
직전 (about to)
그리고 (and then)
아까 (just before)
방금 (just before)
아까 and 방금 means the same, but 방금 is more sooner in time.
Was this answer helpful?