Question
Updated on
31 Dec 2018
- English (US)
- Filipino Near fluent
-
Japanese
-
Korean
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Korean
What does 대박 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US) Near fluent
- Korean Near fluent
- Korean
대박(daebak) meaning 'no way' and 'wow'. For example, when you learn that your friend went to Harvard or got married when you were not even aware that they were in a relationship. The word was added to the Oxford dictionary in 2021.
you can check this video 02:00 ! It explains well daebak(대박).
대박(daebak) meaning-> https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8DNYwgNkNnQ
Was this answer helpful?