Question
Updated on
1 Jan 2019
- English (US) Near fluent
- English (UK)
- Greek
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Japanese
-
Javanese
Question about Japanese
What is the difference between 攻め and 攻撃 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
1 Jan 2019
Featured answer
- Japanese
攻め and 攻撃 are same meaning as noun.
but 攻め is from verb 攻める.
攻撃 is noun originally.
Was this answer helpful?