Question
Updated on
Deleted user
2 Jan 2019
Closed question
Question about English (US)
Please show me example sentences with creepy . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It was creepy, how she would just stare.
This was such a creepy house!
The dark, quiet hallway was creepy.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Hindi
Creepy means having unpleasant feeling.
eg 1- This place is kinda creepy.
eg 2- How can you wear this creepy dress!!
eg 3- The forest is as creepy as you.
understood!!!
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
That house is kind of creepy.
We saw a creepy guy by the store.
It's creepy up there.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
“You are creepy!” This book is creepy...”
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
The man out back look creepy.
I have a bad feeling, and it's a creepy one.
Those kids with the black eyes where unusually creepy.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
It was creepy how the man of an eerie persona located himself near the locker of the corridor. Preceding to stare longingly at the twinkling trophies.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
(1.) The old man had a creepy stare.
(2.) We visited an abandoned building, and it was creepy!
(3.) I hate ghosts because they are creepy.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico)
-sasaeng fans are creepy
-horror movies are creepy
-that dude has been watching us for hours, he's creepy
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
- Polish
creepy is usually a feeling of being frightened, nervous or disgusted when seeing, feeling or hearing something. A feeling that makes you uneasy(when you don't know how to feel about it)
a person can be creepy if he looks, acts or says something suspicious, weird, scary.
something(place,object,sound) can be creepy if it looks,sounds dangerous, scary, weird, suspicious.
Was this answer helpful?