Question
Updated on
3 Jan 2019
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
Closed question
Question about Japanese
What does 「てか違い知ってる?」の「てか」、何ですか? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
てか is abbreviation of ていうか/というか.
It means “anyway “
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Japanese
shorten form of conjunction
っていうか、というか
means btw, rather than...
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Japanese
「~てか」は、友達に話すときに使ってくださいね。
「知ってる?」と言っているところから、この言葉は親しい人と話していることがわかり
ますよね。
年上の人にいうのは、少し失礼な感じがします。
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)