Question
Updated on
9 Jan 2019
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
This is my presentation.
Would you check and correct my Englsh?
Hello, everyone. My name is Kotoha Amahara. I’m a freshman at the Kobe University. Thank you for coming here. Today, I'm going to talk to you about my favorite rock band, “SPYAIR”, because I want to introduce them to you so that I love them. Do you know “SPYAIR”? Thank you, please look at this photo. They are “SPYAIR”. This photo is the newest their artist photo, so very cool. By the way, the presentation, I give you an introduction them first. Second, I talk about when I met their songs and their’s attractive features.
SPYAIR is a four-piece rock band. Formed in 2005, and they made major debut in 2010. Their works were the theme song for a lot of TV animations and TV dramas.
Next, I talk about when I listen to their song for the first time. I listened to their song first time is when I was 11 years old. That song is “Samurai Ha-to” which played a TV animation’s ending song. I was fascinated by that song, because it was really cool and, matched with that TV animation story. I became their fun right away. Then I became a high school student, I went to their concert. I really enjoyed it, and I have moved my hart because I listened to a lot of my favorite songs. So, They have a lot of cheerful and powerful songs. Not only that their songs are quite a cool melody.
In short, I’ve talked about my favorite artist, “SPYAIR”. First, I talked about their’s introduction. Second, I talked about I have heard their song the first time. As I talked to you, I like “SPYAIR” very much. I want to go to their concert again. Thank you for your attention.
皆さん、こんにちは。私は アマハラ コトハです。私はこうべ大学の1年生です。ここにきてくれて、ありがとうございます。今日は、私の大好きなロックバンド"SPYAIR”についてお話します。なぜなら私は彼らが大好きなので皆さんに紹介したいからです。皆さんは”SPYAIR”を知っています?ありがとう。この写真を見てください。この写真は最も新しいアーティスト写真で、とてもかっこいいです。さて、このプレゼンテーションでは、まず初めに彼らのおおまかな紹介をします。次に私が彼らの曲に初めて出会った時のことと、魅力的なところを話します。
SPYAIRは4人組のロックバンドです。2005年に結成し、2010年にメジャーデビューしました。彼らの曲は多くのテレビアニメやドラマの主題歌になっています。
次に、私がSPYAIRの曲を初めて聞いたときのことを話します。私が彼らの曲を初めて聞いたのは、11歳のときです。その曲は「サムライハート」といい、テレビアニメのエンディング曲でした。とてもかっこよくて、アニメの話にあっていてので、私はその曲に魅了されました。そして、すぐにファンになりました。そして高校生になって彼らのコンサートに行きました。多くの好きな曲を聞けたので、私はとても楽しかったし、感動しました。彼らは多くの勇気づける曲と力強い曲を持っています。それだけではなく、彼らの曲はとてもかっこいいメロディーがあります。
まとめると、私はおきにいりのアーティスト”SPYIAR"について話してきました。まず、彼らの概要を話しました。次に、彼らの曲を初めて聞いたときのことを話しました。皆さんに伝えたかったことは、私が”SPYIAR"のことが大好きだということです。また彼らのコンサートに行きたいです。聞いてくださりありがとうございました。
This is my presentation.
Would you check and correct my Englsh?
Hello, everyone. My name is Kotoha Amahara. I’m a freshman at the Kobe University. Thank you for coming here. Today, I'm going to talk to you about my favorite rock band, “SPYAIR”, because I want to introduce them to you so that I love them. Do you know “SPYAIR”? Thank you, please look at this photo. They are “SPYAIR”. This photo is the newest their artist photo, so very cool. By the way, the presentation, I give you an introduction them first. Second, I talk about when I met their songs and their’s attractive features.
SPYAIR is a four-piece rock band. Formed in 2005, and they made major debut in 2010. Their works were the theme song for a lot of TV animations and TV dramas.
Next, I talk about when I listen to their song for the first time. I listened to their song first time is when I was 11 years old. That song is “Samurai Ha-to” which played a TV animation’s ending song. I was fascinated by that song, because it was really cool and, matched with that TV animation story. I became their fun right away. Then I became a high school student, I went to their concert. I really enjoyed it, and I have moved my hart because I listened to a lot of my favorite songs. So, They have a lot of cheerful and powerful songs. Not only that their songs are quite a cool melody.
In short, I’ve talked about my favorite artist, “SPYAIR”. First, I talked about their’s introduction. Second, I talked about I have heard their song the first time. As I talked to you, I like “SPYAIR” very much. I want to go to their concert again. Thank you for your attention.
皆さん、こんにちは。私は アマハラ コトハです。私はこうべ大学の1年生です。ここにきてくれて、ありがとうございます。今日は、私の大好きなロックバンド"SPYAIR”についてお話します。なぜなら私は彼らが大好きなので皆さんに紹介したいからです。皆さんは”SPYAIR”を知っています?ありがとう。この写真を見てください。この写真は最も新しいアーティスト写真で、とてもかっこいいです。さて、このプレゼンテーションでは、まず初めに彼らのおおまかな紹介をします。次に私が彼らの曲に初めて出会った時のことと、魅力的なところを話します。
SPYAIRは4人組のロックバンドです。2005年に結成し、2010年にメジャーデビューしました。彼らの曲は多くのテレビアニメやドラマの主題歌になっています。
次に、私がSPYAIRの曲を初めて聞いたときのことを話します。私が彼らの曲を初めて聞いたのは、11歳のときです。その曲は「サムライハート」といい、テレビアニメのエンディング曲でした。とてもかっこよくて、アニメの話にあっていてので、私はその曲に魅了されました。そして、すぐにファンになりました。そして高校生になって彼らのコンサートに行きました。多くの好きな曲を聞けたので、私はとても楽しかったし、感動しました。彼らは多くの勇気づける曲と力強い曲を持っています。それだけではなく、彼らの曲はとてもかっこいいメロディーがあります。
まとめると、私はおきにいりのアーティスト”SPYIAR"について話してきました。まず、彼らの概要を話しました。次に、彼らの曲を初めて聞いたときのことを話しました。皆さんに伝えたかったことは、私が”SPYIAR"のことが大好きだということです。また彼らのコンサートに行きたいです。聞いてくださりありがとうございました。
Would you check and correct my Englsh?
Hello, everyone. My name is Kotoha Amahara. I’m a freshman at the Kobe University. Thank you for coming here. Today, I'm going to talk to you about my favorite rock band, “SPYAIR”, because I want to introduce them to you so that I love them. Do you know “SPYAIR”? Thank you, please look at this photo. They are “SPYAIR”. This photo is the newest their artist photo, so very cool. By the way, the presentation, I give you an introduction them first. Second, I talk about when I met their songs and their’s attractive features.
SPYAIR is a four-piece rock band. Formed in 2005, and they made major debut in 2010. Their works were the theme song for a lot of TV animations and TV dramas.
Next, I talk about when I listen to their song for the first time. I listened to their song first time is when I was 11 years old. That song is “Samurai Ha-to” which played a TV animation’s ending song. I was fascinated by that song, because it was really cool and, matched with that TV animation story. I became their fun right away. Then I became a high school student, I went to their concert. I really enjoyed it, and I have moved my hart because I listened to a lot of my favorite songs. So, They have a lot of cheerful and powerful songs. Not only that their songs are quite a cool melody.
In short, I’ve talked about my favorite artist, “SPYAIR”. First, I talked about their’s introduction. Second, I talked about I have heard their song the first time. As I talked to you, I like “SPYAIR” very much. I want to go to their concert again. Thank you for your attention.
皆さん、こんにちは。私は アマハラ コトハです。私はこうべ大学の1年生です。ここにきてくれて、ありがとうございます。今日は、私の大好きなロックバンド"SPYAIR”についてお話します。なぜなら私は彼らが大好きなので皆さんに紹介したいからです。皆さんは”SPYAIR”を知っています?ありがとう。この写真を見てください。この写真は最も新しいアーティスト写真で、とてもかっこいいです。さて、このプレゼンテーションでは、まず初めに彼らのおおまかな紹介をします。次に私が彼らの曲に初めて出会った時のことと、魅力的なところを話します。
SPYAIRは4人組のロックバンドです。2005年に結成し、2010年にメジャーデビューしました。彼らの曲は多くのテレビアニメやドラマの主題歌になっています。
次に、私がSPYAIRの曲を初めて聞いたときのことを話します。私が彼らの曲を初めて聞いたのは、11歳のときです。その曲は「サムライハート」といい、テレビアニメのエンディング曲でした。とてもかっこよくて、アニメの話にあっていてので、私はその曲に魅了されました。そして、すぐにファンになりました。そして高校生になって彼らのコンサートに行きました。多くの好きな曲を聞けたので、私はとても楽しかったし、感動しました。彼らは多くの勇気づける曲と力強い曲を持っています。それだけではなく、彼らの曲はとてもかっこいいメロディーがあります。
まとめると、私はおきにいりのアーティスト”SPYIAR"について話してきました。まず、彼らの概要を話しました。次に、彼らの曲を初めて聞いたときのことを話しました。皆さんに伝えたかったことは、私が”SPYIAR"のことが大好きだということです。また彼らのコンサートに行きたいです。聞いてくださりありがとうございました。
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US) Near fluent
- Filipino
Hello, everyone. My name is Kotoha Amahara. I’m a freshman at the Kobe University. I am thankful to be here.Today, I'm going to tell you about my favorite rock band, “SPYAIR”, i really love this rock band that why i want you to know them. Do you know “SPYAIR”?please look at this photo. They are “SPYAIR”. This photo is their newest artist photo, they are so very cool. By the way, that is only an introduction of my presentation.
Second, i tell you about their songs and their attractive features.
SPYAIR is a four-piece rock band. Formed on 2005, and they made major debut in 2010. Their works are used to be a theme song of many TV dramas and TV animation.
Next,im going to tell you the first time i heard their songs. I used to listen in their songs when i was 11 years old. that song is “Samurai Ha-to” which played a TV animation’s ending song. I was fascinated by that song, because it was really cool and it matched with that TV animation story. I became their fan right away. Then when i become a high school student, I went to their concert. I really enjoyed it, and I have moved my heart because I listened to a lot of my favorite songs. They have a lot of cheerful and powerful songs. Not only that their songs are quite and has a cool melody.
In short, I’ve talked about my favorite artist, “SPYAIR”. Thank you for your attention.
(you dont have to repeat the last part.because it will look like you just repeat it again and again)this is just my opinion.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
Thank you for checking and colecying my sentenses.
It is very helpful for me.
It is very helpful for me.