Question
Updated on
21 Jan 2019
- English (US)
- Greek
-
Korean
Question about Korean
How do you say this in Korean? What do you mean? You are really handsome!
If a guy said that someone was really handsome but he isn't how do I say: "What do you mean? You are really handsome!"? If for example the guy's name is 지용 can I say"아 무슨 뜻이에요?! 지용씨는 정말 잘 생겼어요! "? Also if I want to exaggerate while texting, for example in English you can write "Whaaaat?!" to exaggerate the way you say the word what, how can I do that?
Hope that makes sense.
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
- English (US)
- Greek
- Korean
뜻 is more like about meaning inside words
소리 is more like what you saying
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Greek
- English (US)
- Greek