Question
Updated on
8 Feb 2019
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
English (UK)
-
German
-
Japanese
Closed question
Question about Japanese
What does 名前は日本語だとなんて呼べばいいですか?アルファベットだとなんか親近感わかなくて。 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
英語の読み方であなたの名前を呼ぶよりも、日本語の読み方で名前を呼びたい。
という意味です。
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
How can I call your name in Japanese style? I'm not so familiar with names in alphabet.
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
想要用日文稱呼你、用這個外國發音的名字對他來說比較沒有親近感
這個親近感的意思不是你這個人 或是關係不親近
而是沒辦法傳達到心裡 深刻體會的意思
Was this answer helpful?