Question
Updated on
9 Feb 2019
- Japanese
-
English (UK)
Closed question
Question about English (UK)
What does Let’s get smashed when we get back that’ll be funny hahaha mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
- French (Canada) Near fluent
I think it means to get drunk or to party a lot. Its slang. I haven't heard that expression much but that's my understanding of what it means
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
- English (UK)
"Let's get smashed" means to get drunk. This is quite a common colloquial phrase (slang) in england.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
- English (UK)
"Let's get _____+ed" usually means get really drunk
Was this answer helpful?