Question
Updated on
7 Nov 2016
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
What does 入学は1つの基準からだけでなく、多面的に人を見ようとする大学側の姿勢は、他の国が学ぶことのできる点の1つではないでしょうか mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US) Near fluent
- Japanese
Universities here evaluate students multidimensionally, and that is one of the good points for other countries to follow
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
入学の可否を決定する際、1つの基準からだけでなく、多面的に人を見ようとする大学側の姿勢は、他の国が学ぶことのできる優れた点の1つではないでしょうか。
其他的国家能向日本的大学报考制度学习。因为在日本的大学不是用一个标准来判断,还有从多方面看应考生的能力和个性。这样的日本大学的办法不是那个优点之一吗?
不好意思,我的中文很差有限制,我不能用和原文一样的说法来翻成中文。请你修改一下,谢谢。
Was this answer helpful?