Question
Updated on
5 Jun 2015
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about English (US)
What doess line 38 mean?
Answers
Deleted user
5 Jun 2015
Featured answer
It means that instead of putting a dot over her i's, she had put in hearts. and since they said that the shape heart is not based on a human heart but rather a butt, she's saying she basically dotted her i's with small butts instead of hearts like she thought
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
Deleted user
It means that instead of putting a dot over her i's, she had put in hearts. and since they said that the shape heart is not based on a human heart but rather a butt, she's saying she basically dotted her i's with small butts instead of hearts like she thought
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese