Question
Updated on
18 Feb 2019
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
I went to the zoo. It was really crowded because they had an event which called "tropical beach party" (but it was just an indoor sandbox) I liked that zoo but I’m getting bored a little bit since I go there too often these recent days. Does this sound natural?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
A little unnatural
You could say :
"I went to the zoo and it was really crowded because they had an event called "tropical beach party" (but it was just an indoor sandbox). I like the zoo, but I’m getting a little bored of it because I go there too often.
Was this answer helpful?