Question
Updated on
20 Feb 2019
- English (US)
-
Norwegian (bokmal)
-
Italian
Closed question
Question about Norwegian (bokmal)
Please show me example sentences with Hvilken, Hvilket, Hvilke . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
I know all these words mean “which”, but I’m having trouble using them correctly
Answers
Read more comments
- Norwegian (bokmal)
Hvilken is used with masculine and feminine nouns , hvilket refers to neuter nouns and hvilke to plural
Was this answer helpful?
- Norwegian (bokmal)
- English (US)