Question
Updated on
3 Mar 2019
- Finnish
-
German
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does inexpensive six-inch ruler that MEASURES FLOOR PLANS in FLOOR PLAN FEET mean?
can you help me with my questions? click my profile, then click questions. please answer the unanswered Qs (check page 1, 3, 7, 9, and so on) and I'll feature your answer (might do the next day). thanks!
Answers
4 Mar 2019
Featured answer
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- English (US)
In architecture and building engineering, a floor plan is a drawing to scale, showing a view from above, of the relationships between rooms, spaces, traffic patterns, and other physical features at one level of a structure.
A cheap six-inch ruler that measures floor plans which are scaled in feet.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?