Question
Updated on
16 Mar 2019
- Romanian
-
English (US)
-
German
-
Russian
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does heartfelt appreciation mean?
Answers
16 Mar 2019
Featured answer
- English (US)
Heartfelt appreciation means you emotionally appreciate something. Like the appreciation is coming from the heart, and your love. Another way to put it is it means that you really appreciate whatever the subject is.
Was this answer helpful?