Question
Updated on
2 Apr 2019
- Polish
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
How to do it?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Polish
- English (US)
7.1: haven’t written is just the way to use past tense here, although there are some people who would mistakenly say “didn’t write”
7.2: yet is used to say it will be (not exactly but this is when it is used)
7.3: it’s in past tense, and manage means to be able to, and managed is the past tense of manage
Was this answer helpful?