Question
Updated on
21 Nov 2016
- English (US)
- Malay
- Tamil
-
Arabic
-
French (Canada)
-
Urdu
Question about Urdu
How do you say this in Urdu? when are you coming? aap kaab aaya hain
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Urdu Near fluent
- English (UK)
- English (US)
- Malay
- Tamil
- English (US)
- Urdu Near fluent
- English (UK)
ein gae gives the sentence the future tense
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Malay
- Tamil
can you give some other verbs, just for my understanding, thank you
- English (US)
- Urdu Near fluent
- English (UK)
Ja (means to go) so "Aap kab ja-ein gae?" means When will you go?
Ka (means to eat) so "Aap kab ka-ein gae?" means when will you eat?
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Malay
- Tamil
- English (US)
- Urdu Near fluent
- English (UK)
- Hindi Near fluent
- Urdu
@mavish73: @LetsLearnTogether:
When are you coming?
Aap kb aa rahe hain?
When will you come?
Aap kb aain ge?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Urdu Near fluent
- English (UK)
@sanaAB Yes sorry. That's correct. Thanks Sana.
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi Near fluent
- Urdu
@LetsLearnTogether:
Welcome 😊
No problem
We all are learning
Happy learning 👍🏻
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Urdu
@LetsLearnTogether Ka means of, a better pronunciation would be Kha as in Khana khalena
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Urdu Near fluent
- English (UK)
@osamagadit Yes, I'm not very good at romanizing the spelling.
Was this answer helpful?
- Urdu
- Urdu Near fluent