Question
Updated on
9 May 2019
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
- English (US)
-
Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Closed question
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What does 赠文 mean?
其赠文对象是一位上门拜访、自称能逆斥祸福的金华山人。
Answers
9 May 2019
Featured answer
- Simplified Chinese (China)
赠 means give,文 means article or poem, 赠文 always means write an article or poem for someone.(The article or poem is very special, and it's only for this person.) This expression is very formal.
Was this answer helpful?