Question
Updated on
29 May 2019
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
The humidity is very high today. I feel bad because My skin is sticky. Does this sound natural?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
A little unnatural
The humidity is very high today. I feel uncomfortable because my skin is sticky.
I “feel bad” sounds like you are saying that you feel ill because of the humidity.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
@IslandGirlAvi Thank you for your response!
I could'nt come to me the expression "uncomfortable".
I leand one more thing. Thank you.
I could'nt come to me the expression "uncomfortable".
I leand one more thing. Thank you.