Question
Updated on
1 Jun 2019
- English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
How do you say this in Simplified Chinese (China)? can someone please tell me a word that could replace “与” in this sentence but not change the meaning: 借着替户主设身处地着想,我们会受到怜悯所感动,渴望把来自上帝的道的真理与别人分享,使他们也能够享有我们所经历的喜乐。
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
和
This word’s meaning is similar to 与.
It can replace 与 in this sentence.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@Timothea_suyeon 谢谢你!so this will mean the same thing: 我们应该受到怜悯所感动,渴望把来自上帝的道的真理和别人分享,使他们也能够享有我们所经历的喜乐。what does it mean in English now with the change?