Question
Updated on
18 Jun 2019
- Spanish (Mexico)
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
Hi guys, can you please help me correct this text? Thank you
* What I like the most about the study-abroad fair was the fact that students have the opportunuty to solve their queries.
* The reason why I deem that these events are of paramount importance is because, students receive a lot of information regarding to studying abroad.
* It is vitally important that students acknowledge the opportunities they have to study abroad.
* By and large, students know neither about the careers nor the scholarships available.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
@Paola1087 instead of queries use questions a lot more people will understand and instead of by and large us just by large the rest is pretty good though good job:)
Was this answer helpful?