Question
Updated on
2 Dec 2016
- English (US) Near fluent
- Hebrew
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
In the song 荒野の狼 by 宇多田ヒカル, there's a line I don't quite understand:
偽物の安心に悪者探し
私たちには関係無い
How does the に particle work with the verb 探す, and what does this sentence actually mean
Thank you!
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
You can see there are two noun phrases, 偽物の安心 and 悪者探し, so the に works like と "and" in this sentence.
Was this answer helpful?