Question
Updated on
4 Dec 2016
- Russian
-
Arabic
-
French (France)
-
German
Question about Portuguese (Brazil)
What does Ele vai bater sua carteira..O choque na mesa foi geral..tema já desgastado mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Portuguese (Brazil)
Hi! It means: "He's going to pickpocket you. Everyone at the table was shocked." Though the phrase after [...] doesn't doesn't seen to make sense without context.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Portuguese (Brazil)
Nonetheless, it means that "The matter is already worn out". Hope it helped!
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
@caligulae obrigado! O contexto é Não quero falar só do tema já desgastado da sustentabilidade.