Question
Updated on
5 Dec 2016
- Malay
- English (UK) Near fluent
-
Turkish
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about Turkish
How do you say this in Turkish? can anyone helo me with these verbtense and show me where i went wrong
Answers
Read more comments
- Turkish
10. Ders çalışmama rağmen...*
Sorry, I couldn' t read 12. sentence.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- French (France)
Don't forget about ı/i, s/ş, u/ü, ...
Müzik, dinlemek, çalışmak
Was this answer helpful?
- Malay
- English (UK) Near fluent
- Turkish
Even if I do not study, I don't listen music.
Ders çalışmasam bile müzik dinlemem.
Even if you don't study, you don't listen music.
Ders çalışmasan bile müzik dinlemezsin.
İf you talk about spesific song you can use müziği dinlerim. Otherwise it won't be natural.
Was this answer helpful?
- Malay
- English (UK) Near fluent
- English (US)
- French (France)
- Malay
- English (UK) Near fluent
nope, its okay..just wanted to know the tecnical mistakes ive made in learning turkish verbtenses..thanks for asking