Question
Updated on
19 Jul 2019
- English (US) Near fluent
-
Japanese
Closed question
Question about Japanese
What does 日本語喋れる mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
it means speaking in japanese or speaking japanese
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
- Japanese
If the end of the phrase has a rising intonation, it is a question which means “Do you speak Japanese?” 🙂
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
@aheusy in this sentence i can't find the verb,so it's difficult to just what that mean exactly .
for example ,日本語でしゃべる。which means speaking in japanese
in the other way , 日本語をしゃべる、means speaking japanese
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent