Question
Updated on
21 Jul 2019
- French (France)
- English (UK) Near fluent
-
Japanese
-
Dutch (Belgium)
-
German
Closed question
Question about Japanese
What is the difference between 見るです and 見ます
?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
「見ます」が正しく、「見るです」は間違いです。
名詞や形容詞や形容動詞+です
動詞+ます
「見る」は動詞なので、必ず「ます」が付きます。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- French (France)
- English (UK) Near fluent