Question
Updated on
8 Dec 2016
- Japanese
-
English (UK)
-
Korean
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about English (UK)
発音記号の読み方(発音の仕方)を教えてください。音声付きだと嬉しいです。
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- English (UK)
文字で教えるのは難しいです。YoutubeでEnglish vowelsを検索するのはオススメです!
ちなみに、その本に書いてる母音はちょっと変です。例えば「big」の「i」は「/i:/」 じゃなくて「/ɪ/」と書くことです。
It's impossible to teach you using words. I recommend you search "English vowels" on YouTube.
also, some of the vowels written in your book are weird. for example the i in big isn't /i:/ it's /ɪ/.
Was this answer helpful?