Question
Updated on
9 Dec 2016
- English (US) Near fluent
- Japanese
-
Indonesian
Question about Indonesian
What does dumber mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Finnish
Dumber as in English? I guess there's not such a word in Indo.😁
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesian
- Javanese
上におっしゃる通りですね。その言葉はインドネシア語ではありません。
多分 Sumber (原因) と言う言葉はずではないですか。
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
- Japanese
@AstridPr huuum it's not English maybe the spell was wrong...tks anyways😉
- English (US) Near fluent
- Japanese
- Indonesian
i think dumber means lebih bodoh because dumb is bodoh in indonesia so dumb with er means lebih bodoh
Was this answer helpful?