Question
Updated on
9 Dec 2016
- English (US)
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
What is the difference between 核 and 格 and 書く ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
核 means "core" or "nuke"
格 means "class" or "rank"
書く means "to write"
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
核→nucleus, core, kernel
格→status,rank,case(grammer)
書く→write
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Japanese