Question
Updated on
2 Aug 2019
- English (US)
- Romanian
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
Is this correct?
最近流行っているのはアジア料理です。中華料理、インド料理、和食を注文できるレストランがたくさん開店された。
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
not bad. we can understand.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
たくさん開店された。 Unnatural
たくさん開店した。 Natural
たくさん開店しました。 Natural(More polite)
Other examples;
たくさん開店している。 Present tense
たくさんオープンした。 Past tense
たくさんオープンしている。 Present tense
たくさんオープンしています。 Present tense、 (More polite)
I would use present tense, because I guess it's on going situation.
最近流行っているのはアジア料理です。中華料理、インド料理、和食を注文できるレストランがたくさんオープンしています。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Romanian