Question
Updated on
2 Aug 2019
- German
-
Arabic
-
Russian
-
Croatian
Closed question
Question about Russian
Please show me how to pronounce Работать с Томом довольно нелегко, так как когда он делает ошибку, он никогда не признает ее .
Answers
2 Aug 2019
Read more comments
- Russian
- Ukrainian
please answer one question for my article. why do u study Russian?
Was this answer helpful?
- German
@CatalinaY For a variety of reasons. To begin with, I'm interested in Russian literature and would like to read it in Russian one day. Secondly, there are a lot Russian in the city where I live, both tourists and people living here permanently. And finally because I'd like to visit places where Russian is spoken.