Question
Updated on
3 Aug 2019
- Russian
-
English (US)
-
Spanish (Spain)
-
English (UK)
Question about English (US)
What is the difference between yourself and yourselves ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
“Yourselves” is plural, where “yourself” is singular.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
yourself is in singular form while yourselves is in plural form
Was this answer helpful?