Question
Updated on
21 Aug 2019
- Korean
-
English (US)
-
German
-
Russian
Closed question
Question about English (US)
How do you say this in English (US)? can I use" for humans" instead of to humans in the sentence below? and please tell me the differences between them?
Are you sure mosquito coil is not harmful to humans?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Portuguese (Brazil)
To: destination, distance, comparison, purpose + verb, time.
For: function, benefit, purpose + noun, duration.
Did you understand?
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean